January – December 2014 Market Update

AVERAGE LIST PRICE
$7,575,200
AVERAGE SOLD PRICE
$6,878,043
AVERAGE DAYS ON MARKET
66
AVERAGE APPROX. SQ. FT.
6,854
StatusTypeBedsBathsSq. Ft.Sold $DOM
SoldHOUSE64.02,9382,057,50086
SoldHOUSE62.04,2846,980,00046
SoldHOUSE76.04,5506,000,00093
SoldHOUSE75.05,1175,880,00044
SoldHOUSE44.04,2207,368,00038
SoldHOUSE68.07,2529,300,000120
SoldHOUSE68.08,13210,500,0002
SoldHOUSE78.07,9976,520,00028
SoldHOUSE33.02,8921,910,00035
SoldHOUSE57.07,6493,650,0006
SoldHOUSE68.011,14313,880,0000
SoldHOUSE65.07,2818,000,0003
SoldHOUSE55.06,1467,380,00038
SoldHOUSE65.08,05410,600,000326
SoldHOUSE64.07,0354,730,0004
SoldHOUSE55.05,8055,650,000331
SoldHOUSE77.06,9404,575,00010
SoldHOUSE56.04,1853,180,00014
SoldHOUSE78.07,2565,950,00019
SoldHOUSE33.03,6392,950,00066
SoldHOUSE55.05,0906,200,00055
SoldHOUSE55.05,2924,750,000328
SoldHOUSE68.09,00014,350,00085
SoldHOUSE68.08,25910,500,00092
SoldHOUSE77.016,28711,010,00091
SoldHOUSE35.03,9433,500,00035
SoldHOUSE55.08,3147,250,0008
SoldHOUSE98.013,4919,960,0008
SoldHOUSE43.04,5004,780,00050
SoldHOUSE43.03,8332,025,00069
SoldHOUSE67.06,7206,368,0002
SoldHOUSE78.07,2565,650,00074
SoldHOUSE32.01,8172,580,00021
SoldHOUSE88.015,18714,690,00092
SoldHOUSE67.08,39410,058,0001